Politics

#EdoDecides: Breakdown Of Election Results Across 18 Local Governments

Spread the love

Ward 2, unit 2, Ownu primary school ovbiomu II,Owan East LGA. Valid vote: 272 Registered Voters 763 Accredited 763 Ballots paper issued 763 Unused 478 Spoiled ballot paper :1 Rejected 12 Total num of Used Ballot papers 285

PDP- 142 APC – 126 ADC- 2

At Afuda/Idumuoka, Ward 03, PU 01, Igueben LGA. ADP – 1 ; APC – 81 ; PDP – 118

Results From IGUEBEN LGA. Ward: 01 (Ekekhe/Idumuogo/Egbiki) Polling Unit: EkeKhe (003) APC:69 PDP: 97 ADC: 1

Eguare Primary School, Ewu 2, Ward 08, PU 09 Esan Central LGA PDP – 269 APC – 48 1/2

Etsako East: Eramhe pry school, Okpella III. Ward 7, PU: 3a Void: 7 APC: 126 PDP: 126

Etsako-East LGA. Ward: 001 – Agenebode PU: 009 (Egbadu 2) APC:215 PDP:103

IGUEBEN Local Govt RA: 02 IDIGUN/IDUMEDU PU: 002 EGUARE PRY SII ADP: 1 ADC: 1 APC: 52 PDP: 84

Etsako East Local Government Ward: 001 (Agenebode) PU: 002 (Omoaze) Results APC: 162 PD: 168 ACC Voters: 341

PU 1 Ward 4 Uromi Esan North East Eguare Pry sch APC 209 PDP 129 NMP 1

Ward 5, Unit 5. Eguare Primary School, Irrua, Esan Central LGA APC 101 PDP 204 ADP 3 NNPP 1 ADC 1 INVALID 4

PU 004, Ward 02, Esan North-East LGA. APC — 46 PDP — 66

ward 1, unit 5. Aibikula I ( Orhionmwon local government) Apc – 155 Pdp – 187 Adc – 4 ADP – 4 Total registered voter – 1,600 Accredited voters – 369

Election Result Ward 04(Uhe/Idumuogbo/Idumueke), PU 04(Utantan Primary School, Igueben), Igueben LGA* ADC – 1,ADP – 3,APC – 122,NRM – 1,PDP – 121 1/2

VP1: PDP 91, APC 59, ADP 4, APDA 1, ADC 2, void 0, rejected 7 Total figures PDP 240 APC 161 ADC 03 ADP 05 APGA 01 LP 02 NNPP 01 NRM 01 SDP – 02 Total valid votes 416/435 accredited voters 2390 registered voters

PU 001, Ward 05, Esan North-East LGA. APC — 47 PDP — 113

Etsako-East LGA Ward: 001 – Agenebode PU: 006 (Egbadu) PDP: 157 APC: 285

Etsako East: Eramhe primary school, Okpella III. Ward 7, PU: 3b Void: 5 ADC: 1 APC: 109 PDP: 183

Owan west,Uzebba community. Ward 10 PU: 1 Void votes: 11 APC: 145 PDP: 56

Owen west, Ward 8,Okpuje unit 4. PDP: 80 APC: 66 Accredited voters 146 Voters reg:383 Rejected: 1

Owan west, Uzebba community. Ward 10 PU:11 APC: 180 PDP: 81 ADP:2 NRM: 1

owan west, Ward 8, Okpuje unit 4. PDP: 80 APC: 66 Accredited voters 146 Voters reg:383 Rejected: 1

PU 002, Ward 05, Esan North-East LGA. ADC — 2 APC — 54 NRM — 1 PDP — 257

Owan west, Uzebba community. Ward 10 PU: 11 APC: 180 PDP: 81 ADP:2 NRM: 1

Results From Esan North East LGA. Ward: Egbele (01) Polling Unit: Uromi Unuwazi Primary School II (008) ADP – 1 APC – 44 APGA- 2 PDP – 67

Election Result, Ward 04(Uhe/Idumuogbo/Idumueke), PU 04(Utantan Primary School, Igueben), Igueben LGA ADC – 3 ADP – 7 APC – 240 NNPP – 1 NRM – 1 PDP – 238 Total Votes – 490

PU 003, Ward 05, Esan North-East LGA. ADC — 1 APC — 41 NNPP — 2 PDP — 111

Jubilation at Etsako Central, Ward: 02, PU: 07. As APC has the highest vote at the PU. Results: APC: 158. PDP:133. SDP:1 Void:5 Total number of vote cast: 297

Results From Esan North East LGA. Ward: Egbele (01) Polling Unit: Uromi Unuwazi Primary School I (007) APC – 62 PDP – 69

PU 004, Ward 05, Esan North-East LGA. ADC — 2 ADP — 2 APC — 68 APP — 1 PDP — 93

PU 005, Ward 05, Esan North-East LGA. ADP — 4 APC — 44 NRM — 1 PDP — 99 SDP — 1

PU 006, Ward 05, Esan North-East LGA. APC — 35 PDP — 93 NDP — 2

IGUEBEN local Govt RA: 02 IDIGUN/IDUMEDU PU: 003 EGUARE PRY SII LP: 1 SDP: 1 ADP: 3 ADC: 1 APC: 139 PDP: 195

PU 007, Ward 05, Esan North-East LGA. ADC — 1 ADP — 1 APC — 95 APGA — 1 PDP — 64

Ward 2,PU :14 Eteye primary school Owan East LGA. APC 119 PDP 188

Etsako East Local Government

Ward: 001 (Agenebode)

PU 004 (Upland) Results

APC: 146

PDP: 100

PU 02 Ward 5 Owan East LGA, the counting of votes ended.

APC 123

PDP 083

Void 02

Unit 3, Ward 8, Uselu II, Egor LG

APC 33

PDP 93

ADP 1

Rejected 1

Total accredited = 138

Election Result, Ward 04(Uhe/Idumuogbo/Idumueke), PU 01(Utantan Primary School, Igueben), Igueben LGA.

ADC – 1 A

ADP – 1

APC – 117

PDP – 133

Ward 1 (Okada West) in Ovia North-East PU 003 Okada Grammar School I

VP 4 PDP 58, APC 44

VP 3: PDP 60, APC 25 VP 2: PDP 80, APC 44, void 2 VP 1: PDP 79, APC 32, void 6 Total PDP 277, APC 145 (1/2)

PU 004 Okada Grammar School II

VP1: PDP 76, APC 45, Void 3 VP 2: PDP 85, APC 43, void 1 VP 3: PDP 87, APC 33, void 3 VP 4: PDP 78, APC 42, void 1 Total: PDP 326, APC 163, void 8 (2/2)

OHORDUA, IBHIEDU PRIMARY SCHOOL (Ward 4, PU 008) AA-0 ADC-0 ADP-0 APC- 52 APGA-0 APM-0 APP-0 LP-0 NNPP-0 NRM-0 PDP- 90 SDP-0 Void: 0

Ward 4, PU 5, Esan west LGA Collation has ended.

PDP 336 A

APC 80

ADP 5 SDP 1

Void votes – 13

At 3:01 PU 12 Ward 4 Uromi Esan North-east LGA. Total registered voters 710

APC 58

PDP 118

ADC 1

Void 6

Ward04 PU O12 Big joe motors aduwawa Ikopba/okha LG

Invalid: 6

ADP :1

APC:73

PDP :174

Accredited voters: 251

Registered voters: 1657

Number of vote cast: 249

As at 3:17pm, at Esan North East LGA, Arue (Ward 03), Arue Primary School 2 (PU 005): Valid votes cast – 213

PDP – 150

APC – 61

ADC – 2

Orhionwmwon LG, Abiokunla 1, PU 012, Ewuare P/S, Ogan 1,

APC: 94

PDP: 79

YPP— 1

ADC: 1

Invalid: 1

Number of casted votes : 176

Ward 4, PU6, Eguare Primary School, Esan West LGA

ADC 1

NNPP 1

ADP 2

SDP 1

PDP 140

APC 41

VOID 1

PU002, Elaka P/S, Idunmulaka II, Ugbeka Ward, Orhionmwon LGA Election results AA: 001

APC: 069

PDP: 075

PU 13 Ward 4 Uromi Esan North-east LGA total registered voters 432

APC 28

PDP 71

ADC 1

Void 1

at Esan North East LGA, Uelen/Okugbe (Ward 04), Okpujie Primary School 3 (PU 004): Smart card

accredited voters – 158

PDP – 119

APC – 31

ADC – 1

PU001, Elaka P/S, Idunmulaka I, Ugbeka Ward, Orhionmwon LGA Election results APC: 048

PDP: 043

APGA: 001

OHORDUA EGUARE PRIMARY SCHOOL (Ward 4, PU 002) AA-0 ADC-0 ADP-0 APC- 33 APGA-0 APM-0 APP-0 LP-0 NNPP-0 NRM-0 PDP- 40 SDP-0

Egor LGA, ward 6, Evbareke, Unit 10, Results PDP – 99

APC – 46

Orhionwmwon LG, Ward 1 Abiokula 1, PU 11, Alophanme City Hall, Ossiomo

APC : 84

PDP : 143

ADP: 01

Total number of casted vote : 230

Void: 2

PU010, Idunmwongo P/S, Idunmwongo, Ugbeka Ward, Orhionmwon LGA election results

ADP: 2

ADC: 1

PDP: 46

APC: 43

Void/Invalid Votes: 2

Valid votes: 92

Registered Voters: 379

ward 1, unit 5. Aibikula I ( Orhionmwon local government)

Apc – 155

Pdp – 187

Adc – 4

ADP – 4

Total registered voter – 1,600

Accredited voters – 369

Ward 04 PU 07 Big joe motors aduwawa Ikopba/okha LG

Void: 4

ADP: 5

APC: 89

PDP: 163

Accredited voters: 264

Registered voters: 1776

Ward04 PU 08 Big joe motors aduwawa Ikopba/okha LG

Void: 1

ADP :1

APC:24

PDP :81

Accredited voters :108

Registered voters: 2020

Number of vote casted:108

Results From Esan North East LGA. Ward: Uzea (06), Polling Unit: Uzea Olinlin Primary School II (004)

APC – 37

PDP – 83

Rejected Votes- 1

Total Of Valid- 120

Total Of Used- 121

PU 1 Ward 4 Uromi Esan North East Eguare Pry sch APC 209 PDP 129 NMP 1

PU 002, Ward 02, Esan North-East LGA. ADP — 1 APC — 64 APGA — 1 PDP — 109 ZLP –1

PU 006, Ovbiogie, Ekhibi Primary School Ward 04 (Adolor) PDP – 338 APC – 133 ADP – 1

PU 002, Oluku Eresoyen Primary School, Ward 06 Oluku, in Ovia North-East results PDP 724 APC 278 HDC 1 ADP 4 NRM 1 ADC 1 SDP 1 INVALID 3 VOID 15 REGISTERED VOTER 1957 NO OF VOTERS 1029

PU 003, Ward 01, Esan North-East LGA. ADP –2 APC — 65 PDP — 49

PU 002, Ward 01, Esan North-East LGA. ADP –1 APC — 97 PDP — 129

PU 001, Ward 01, Esan North-East LGA. APC — 68 PDP — 117

Ward 5, Unit 5. Eguare Primary School, Irrua, Esan Central LGA APC 101 PDP 204 ADP 3 NNPP 1 ADC 1 INVALID 4

PU 008, Ward 02, Esan North-East LGA. ADP –1 APC — 42 PDP — 97